Menu

Templars Primary School

Home Page

Templars Primary School

Home Page

Staff

Headteacher

Mrs Biddell

Deputy Head

Mrs Benarous

Assistant Headteacher

EYFS/KS1

Mrs Davies

Assistant Headteacher

Teaching and Learning

Mrs Dunkley

Assistant Headteacher

KS2

Miss Hall

Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs Fennell

Parent and Community

Mrs Croyden

Outdoor Learning

Mrs Weller

 

Nursery

 

Reception

Mrs Stephenson

Mrs King

Mrs Davies and Mrs Tyrrell

Miss Morgan

Year 1 Year 2

Mr Brightside

Miss Wass

Mrs Cole and Miss Parsons

Miss Rubidge

Miss Finn and Mrs Weller

Mr McLaren

Year 3 Year 4

Miss Gray

Miss Gardener and Miss Goode

Miss Smith

Mrs Croyden

Mrs Irgens

Mrs Fennell

Year 5 Year 6

Miss Pryor 

Mrs Gentry

Miss Stuart

Mrs Dunkley and Miss Hall

Mrs Leigh

Miss Jolley

Teaching Assistants

 Mrs Burgess, Mrs Hartley, Miss Nichols, Mrs Masters, Mrs Swords, Mrs Collins, Mrs Birtwhistle, Mrs Thompson, Mrs Parkin, Mrs Kennedy, Mrs Whitmore, Mrs Yick, Mrs Hedicker, Mrs Rigley, Mrs McDonald, Miss Oakley, Mrs Stables, Mrs Rowland, Mrs Alizoti, Mrs Abbot, Mrs Williams, Mr Drozdek, Mr Shazad

Learning Mentors

Mrs Holloway and Mrs Owen

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Ferguson (Business Manager) Mrs Herbert (Administrator) Mrs Morris (Administrator) Mrs Evans (Receptionist) Mrs Willett(Receptionist)
Miss Stevens (Out of School Club Manager)
Mrs Rollings (Home/School Liaison) Mr Jennings (Site Services Officer)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Stevens, Mrs Probert, Mrs Masters, Mrs Dunn, Mrs Randle, Mrs Dimmock, Mrs Hill
 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Poole (Catering Manager), Mrs Spooner, , Mrs Whitehouse, Mrs Jones, Mrs Bibi, Miss Brown Miss Djakpa

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Probert, Mrs Dimmock, Mrs Dalton, Mrs Harrison

Out of School Club

Mrs Stevens (Manager)

 

Curriculum Responsibilities

Science and Technology Creative
Miss Gray (D&T)
Miss Pryor (Science)
Mr Starbuck (Computing)
Miss McLean (PE)
Mr Shazad (PE)
Mrs Irgens (Health and Nutrition)
Miss Wass (Music/ Artsmark)
Mrs Cole/Miss Parsons (Art)

Humanities

Geography, History, MFL, RE

SENCo. Team
Mrs Leigh (History)
Miss Morgan (Geography)
Mrs Parrott (MFL)
Ms Sharma (RE)
Miss Finn (SENCo)
Miss Gardener (Asst. SENCo)
Mrs King (Asst. SENCo)
Values Education Curriculum Enrichment
Outdoor Learning, Educational Visits, PTA,
 
Mr Brightside (PSHE)
Mrs Weller (School Council)
Miss Stuart (HPL)
Mrs Weller (EVC, Outdoor Learning)
Mrs Stephenson (Early Parental Engagement)
 

 

Welcome to our website!
Top